August 14, 2019
12 pm to 3:30 pm |
Amphi. 125 |
**Summer students special**
Session 1: Immune Diseases and Cancer AND Metabolic and Cardiovascular Health AND Brain and Child Development
12 pm Qing Ma, Étienne Caron Lab
12:10 pm Chloé Talarmin, Fabien Touzot Lab
12:20 pm Virasone Manibod, Philippe Broët Lab
12:30 pm Ly Mai, Anne Monique Nuyt Lab
12:40 pm Olivia Beaulieu, Mathieu Dehaes Lab
12:50 pm Question period
1:05 pm Awards ceremony
Session 2: Infectious Diseases and Acute care AND Fetomaternal and Neonatal Pathologies
1:10 pm Josiane Hawkins, Roger Lippé Lab
1:20 pm Floriane Cannet, Guillaume Emeriaud Lab
1:30 pm Christina Jessica Ortiz, Pierre Hardy Lab
1:40 pm Renay Poupart, Sylvain Chemtob Lab
1:50 pm Anthony Lemieux, Serge McGraw Lab
2 pm Question period
2:15 pm Awards ceremony
Session 3: Musculoskeletal Health, Rehabilitation and Medical Technologies
2:20 pm Cindy Poliquin, Marie Laberge Lab
2:30 pm Amer Tavassoli, Philippe Campeau Lab
2:40 pm Jade Thibault, Laboratoire de Paula Rushton Lab
2:50 pm Samuel Sassine, Marie Beauséjour Lab
3 pm Justin-Pierre Lorange, Hubert Labelle Lab
3:10 pm Question period
3:25 pm Awards ceremony |
Sept. 17, 2019
12 pm to 1 pm |
Amphi. 125 |
Christian Beauséjour Lab
Student: Marie-Lyn Goyer
Marie Beauséjour Lab
Student: Omar Elsemin |
Oct. 1, 2019
12 pm to 1 pm |
Amphi. 125 |
Sarah Lippé Lab
Student: Gabriela López Arango
Elana Pinchefsky Lab
Student: Kenza Ibrir |
Oct. 15, 2019
12 pm to 1 pm |
Amphi. 125 |
Jean-Claude Lavoie Lab
Student: Vitor Teixeira Nascimento
Prévost Jantchou Lab
Student: Evelyn Tran |
Oct. 29, 2019
12 pm to 1 pm |
Amphi. 125 |
Daniel Sinnett Lab
Student: Lucas Poncelet
Julie Autmizguine Lab
Student: Mélanie Sicard |
Nov. 12, 2019
12 pm to 1 pm |
Amphi. 125 |
Carl-Éric Aubin Lab
Student: Luigi La Barbera
Patricia Conrod Lab
Student: Elroy Boers |
Nov. 26, 2019
12 pm to 1 pm |
Amphi. 125 |
Patricia Conrod Lab
Student: Xavier Navarri
Sylvie Le May Lab
Student: Myriam Provost |
Dec. 10, 2019
12 pm to 1 pm |
Amphi. 125 |
Jérôme Gauvin-Lepage Lab
Student: Julie Farthing
d’Alexandre Dubrac Lab
Student: Mathilde Bizou |
Jan. 28, 2020
12 pm to 1 pm |
Amphi. 125 |
Beaudoin Forgeot d'Arc Lab
Student: Quentin Dufranne
Geneviève Mailhot Lab
Student: Pascale Grégoire-Pelchat |
Feb. 11, 2020
12 pm to 1 pm |
Amphi. 125 |
Beaudoin Forgeot d'Arc Lab
Student: Pauline Ligonie
Roger Lippé Lab
Student: Bita Khadivjam |
Feb. 25, 2020
12 pm to 1 pm |
Amphi. 125 |
Pierre Hardy Lab
Student: ChenRongRong Cai
Bénédicte Amilhon Lab
Student: Jérôme Rambaud |
March 10, 2020
12 pm to 1 pm |
Amphi. 125 |
Jean-Claude Lavoie Lab
Student: Angela Mungala Lengo
Daniel Curnier Lab
Student: Maxime Caru |
March 24, 2020
12 pm to 1 pm |
Amphi. 125 |
Marie-Noelle Simard Lab
Student: Mélanie Gagnon
Ibrahim Mohamed Lab
Student: Nadine El Raichani |
Apr. 7, 2020
12 pm to 1 pm |
Amphi. 125 |
Sonia Cellot Lab
Student: Luc Boulianne
Patricia Conrod Lab
Student: Audrey Livet |
Apr 21, 2020
12 pm to 1 pm |
Amphi. 125 |
Marie-Noelle Simard Lab
Student: Marie-Michèle Gagnon
Linda Booij Lab
Student: Stéphanie Tremblay |